WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington Indoor Invitational
January 26th-27th 2024 Seattle, Washington, United States
Report
Block
243 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2015 Jan 30th to Jan 31st
Results
Video
News
Photos
2020
1
160
5
13
2019
1
9
3
18
2018
1
10
4
51
2017
1
14
2
9
2024
1
123
8
349
2023
1
123
5
475
2022
1
108
2
166
2021
1
33
8
2016
1
12
4
22
2015
1
33
2
148
2014
1
32
6
181
2013
1
3
3
55
2012
1
127
2
24
2011
1
178
3
1
2010
1
159
2
93
2009
1
61
7
2008
1
69
5
5
2007
1
1
2006
Media for 2015
Videos (
33
)
View
+
Photos (
148
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Washington Invitational
Feb 1st 2015, 1:30am
Attending groups
Nike
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oregon Track Club Elite
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Oregon State University Cross Country/Track and Field
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Hoka
Northwest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kirkland, Washington
Unattached
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
University Of Alaska Anchorage Track & Field and Cross Country - Anchorage, Alaska
Chula Vista Elite
RunnerSpace.com/BC
Cal Poly San Luis Obispo Track and Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
University of Puget Sound Track and Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
Christ Life Track Club
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Brooks
RunnerSpace.com/CA
University of Arizona Track and Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Trinity Western University Track and Field and Cross Country - Langley, British Columbia
Fresno State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fresno, California
University of San Francisco Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Iron Wood TC
San Jose State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
New Balance
RunnerSpace.com/CO
DyeStat.com
UC Davis Track and Field and Cross Country - Davis, California
Team Run Eugene
California State University Fullerton Track and Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California
University of Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
Jacuzzi Boys
Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Saucony
RunnerSpace.com/HI
UC Irvine Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
SRA Elite
Central Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ellensburg, Washington
University of Utah Track and Field and Cross Country - Salt Lake City, Utah
Unlimited Speed
Seattle University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Valley Royals
RunnerSpace.com/ID
University of Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
adidas/Movin
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
University of Victoria Track and Field and Cross Country - Victoria, British Columbia
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Simon Fraser University Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnaby, British Columbia
Oiselle
RunnerSpace.com/IA
University of Hawaii at Manoa Track and Field and Cross Country - Honolulu, Hawaii
The Flying J's Tc - Westerville - OH - USATF Club - USATF Ohio
Eastern Oregon University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Grande, Oregon
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Southern Utah University Track and XC
Seattle Spee
RunnerSpace.com/NV1
University of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Moscow, Idaho
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Eastern Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheney, Washington
Washington State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pullman, Washington
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
St Martin's University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacey, Washington
Speed Unlimi
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Meadowdale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynnwood, Washington
University of Iowa Track and Field and Cross Country - Iowa City, Iowa
Nike Team Run LA - Los Angeles - CA - USATF Club - USATF Southern California
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
Weber State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ogden, Utah
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Saint Mary's College of California Track and Field and Cross Country - Moraga, California
Asics
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
University of Nevada Reno Track and Field and Cross Country - Reno, Nevada
Brooks Beasts TC
Gonzaga University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Western Oregon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth, Oregon
USATF.org
LiveWebcasts
Stephen F Austin State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Nacogdoches, Texas
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Boise State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Santa Barbara TC
Lamar University Track and Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/AK
RunnerSpace.com/WA
United States Air Force Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - USAFA, Colorado
Vancouver Th
RunnerSpace.com/UT
Invited groups
2015
Washington Indoor Invitational
2015 Results - Washington Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 1st 2015, 1:30am
Washington Indoor Invitational
Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 31, 2015
Seattle, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas/Movin
Air Force
Alaska-Anchorage
Arizona
Asics
Azusa Pacific
Beasts TC
Boise State
Bowerman Athletic Club
British Columbia
Brooks
BYU
Cal Poly SLO
Central Washington
Christ Life Track Club
Chula Vista Elite
Club Northwest
Colorado
Concordia-Portland
CS Fullerton
Eastern Oregon
Eastern Washington
Evergreen
Flying Aj's
Fresno State
Gonzaga
Hawaii Manoa
Hoka
Idaho
Iowa
Iron Wood TC
Jacuzzi Boys
Lamar
Meadowdale
Nevada-Reno
New Balance
Nike
Nike Team Run L
Northwest
Oiselle
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Portland
Portland State
Puget Sound
San Francisco
San Jose State
Santa Barbara TC
Saucony
Seattle Pacific
Seattle Spee
Seattle University
Simon Fraser
Southern Utah
Speed Unlimi
SRA Elite
St Martin's
St Mary's (CA)
Stephen F. Austin
Team Run Eugene
Texas
Trinity Western
UC Davis
UC Irvine
Unattached
Unlimited Speed
Utah
Valley Royals
Vancouver Thunderbirds
Victoria
Washington
Washington State
Weber State
Western Oregon
Western Washington
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
|
Heptathlon
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Joe
Unlimited Speed
06.53
nwi
2
2
Bailey, Ryan
Nike
06.57
nwi
2
3
Collins, Daveon
Seattle Spee
06.62
nwi
2
1
James, Tony
Oregon
06.73
nwi
1
2
Marshall, Travis
Washington
06.88
nwi
1
3
Strong, Lucas
Washington
06.92
nwi
1
4
Mack, Bryan
Unattached
06.96
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Tatum
Unattached
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Joe
Unlimited Speed
06.60
nwi
1
1
Bailey, Ryan
Nike
06.62
nwi
2
2
Collins, Daveon
Seattle Spee
06.67
nwi
2
1
Taylor, Tatum
Unattached
06.70
nwi
3
2
James, Tony
Oregon
06.71
nwi
1
2
Marshall, Travis
Washington
06.87
nwi
3
3
Strong, Lucas
Washington
06.88
nwi
1
4
Mack, Bryan
Unattached
06.91
nwi
1
3
Spano, Jacopo
Washington
06.92
nwi
3
3
Satterwhite, Quade
Washington
06.93
nwi
2
5
Warner, Cody
Western Oregon
06.94
nwi
1
4
VanAssche, Jeremy
Eastern Washingt
06.95
nwi
2
6
McKinney, Kent
Central Washingt
06.95
nwi
1
4
Fort, Tyree
Eastern Washingt
06.96
nwi
3
5
Gaylor, Marcus
Unattached
07.00
nwi
2
6
Schmidt, Spenser
Portland State
07.09
nwi
2
Mens 60m QUALIFYING
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Ryan
Nike
06.63
nwi
1
1
Morris, Joe
Unlimited Speed
06.64
nwi
3
2
James, Tony
Oregon
06.81
nwi
3
1
Taylor, Tatum
Unattached
06.82
nwi
2
2
Warner, Cody
Western Oregon
06.89
nwi
2
1
McKinney, Kent
Central Washingt
06.96
nwi
4
3
Linde, James
Trinity Western
06.97
nwi
3
2
Fort, Tyree
Eastern Washingt
06.98
nwi
1
2
VanAssche, Jeremy
Eastern Washingt
07.01
nwi
4
3
Schmidt, Spenser
Portland State
07.02
nwi
2
3
Ortiz, Carlos
Concordia-Portla
07.05
nwi
4
4
Farmer, Kyle
Washington State
07.06
nwi
3
4
Binkerd, Alex
Western Washingt
07.10
nwi
2
3
Smith, Zach
Washington State
07.11
nwi
1
4
Nnadi, Obinna
Eastern Washingt
07.14
nwi
1
5
Bobb, Brandon
Washington State
07.15
nwi
3
5
Garcia, Jose
Eastern Washingt
07.17
nwi
2
6
Felix, Glen
Concordia-Portla
07.17
nwi
3
4
Medellin, Alijah
Idaho
07.26
nwi
4
5
Watson, Brett
Western Washingt
07.26
nwi
4
5
Burns, Casey
Washington
07.36
nwi
1
6
DeHart, Jaric
Western Washingt
07.39
nwi
1
Mixed 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dickson, Tom
Unattached
07.94
nwi
1
2
Waller, Michael
Unattached
08.04
nwi
1
3
Rozema, Mark
Unattached
08.44
nwi
1
1
Brocato, Charles
Unattached
08.74
nwi
2
4
Ahearn, Leo
Unattached
08.75
nwi
1
2
Hundley, Clyde
Unattached
08.84
nwi
2
5
Blake, Aaron
Unattached
08.84
nwi
1
3
Turock, Art
Unattached
09.24
nwi
2
4
Overstreet, Bruce
Unattached
09.34
nwi
2
5
Kuhnly, Gail
Unattached
10.34
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Ashley
UC Davis
07.48
nwi
2
2
Woods, Jasmine
Portland State
07.52
nwi
2
1
Griffey, Princess
Christ Life Trac
07.56
nwi
1
3
Mitchell, Kishia
Seattle Spee
07.56
nwi
2
2
Musa, Ngozi
Unattached
07.59
nwi
1
3
Darden, Danielle
Washington State
07.66
nwi
1
4
Settle, Genna
Portland State
07.66
nwi
2
4
Tarbert, Rebecca
Eastern Washingt
07.70
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Ashley
UC Davis
07.42
nwi
3
1
Woods, Jasmine
Portland State
07.51
nwi
2
2
Mitchell, Kishia
Seattle Spee
07.54
nwi
2
1
Settle, Genna
Portland State
07.56
nwi
1
2
Griffey, Princess
Christ Life Trac
07.58
nwi
1
2
Musa, Ngozi
Unattached
07.60
nwi
3
3
Darden, Danielle
Washington State
07.65
nwi
1
4
Tarbert, Rebecca
Eastern Washingt
07.65
nwi
1
3
Ratcliff, Jazmin
Portland State
07.66
nwi
2
3
Wilson, Caitlin
San Jose State
07.67
nwi
3
4
Ashcroft, Jamie
Alaska-Anchorage
07.68
nwi
2
5
Woodruff, Gianna
Washington
07.70
nwi
2
4
Shorty, Janaya
CS Fullerton
07.71
nwi
3
5
Jacobson, Haley
Washington
07.71
nwi
1
5
D'Arpino, Kerissa
Oregon State
07.73
nwi
3
6
Keel, Dominique
Washington State
07.73
nwi
3
Womens 60m QUALIFYING
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodruff, Gianna
Washington
07.65
nwi
4
1
Wilson, Caitlin
San Jose State
07.67
nwi
3
1
Tarbert, Rebecca
Eastern Washingt
07.69
nwi
1
1
Shorty, Janaya
CS Fullerton
07.69
nwi
2
1
Jacobson, Haley
Washington
07.69
nwi
7
2
Musa, Ngozi
Unattached
07.70
nwi
4
3
Nixon, Cekarri
UC Davis
07.74
nwi
4
1
Scott, Mishe'
Cal Poly SLO
07.75
nwi
6
1
D'Arpino, Kerissa
Oregon State
07.76
nwi
5
1
Ashcroft, Jamie
Alaska-Anchorage
07.77
nwi
8
2
Houk, Becca
Seattle Pacific
07.79
nwi
2
2
Joe-Smith, Daijah
Cal Poly SLO
07.80
nwi
1
2
Simms, Baileh
Portland State
07.81
nwi
7
3
Davis, Tiana
Unattached
07.81
nwi
1
2
White, Adia
Portland State
07.82
nwi
8
4
Richey, Ta'Mara
Portland State
07.82
nwi
4
3
Whitehall, Allanah
Puget Sound
07.83
nwi
2
3
Peterson, Sierra
Washington
07.83
nwi
8
4
Wayne, Antoinette
Portland State
07.89
nwi
2
3
crockrell, tierra
Unattached
07.93
nwi
7
4
Shirhall, Liesl
Cal Poly SLO
07.94
nwi
8
2
Church, Allie
Oregon State
07.95
nwi
3
5
Maus, Katherine
Portland
07.95
nwi
8
2
Pikes, Andrea
Idaho
07.96
nwi
6
4
Hardge, Brooke
CS Fullerton
07.97
nwi
1
5
Baldwin, Tasia
Seattle Pacific
07.98
nwi
2
4
Anderson, Akayla
Portland State
08.02
nwi
7
2
Stewart, Alexis
CS Fullerton
08.03
nwi
5
5
Ivancic, Veronica
Western Washingt
08.03
nwi
7
3
Pinkins, Maija
San Jose State
08.04
nwi
6
4
Stewart, Alexandri
CS Fullerton
08.04
nwi
6
5
Brannan, Kyra
Seattle Pacific
08.04
nwi
4
6
Bain, Mimi
Seattle Spee
08.04
nwi
2
5
Kianipour, Natasha
Simon Fraser
08.05
nwi
1
3
Wiinters, Desiree
Hawaii Manoa
08.06
nwi
5
5
Lichter, Madison
Seattle Universi
08.07
nwi
6
3
Lombardo, Erika
Eastern Washingt
08.08
nwi
3
6
Person, Danica
Washington
08.10
nwi
8
4
Stevens, Lenae
San Jose State
08.14
nwi
5
4
Gonzales, Alessand
Seattle Universi
08.15
nwi
3
5
Bushnell, Paige
UC Irvine
08.31
nwi
3
6
Burr, Savannah
Washington
08.67
nwi
7
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
99151 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Washington Indoor Invitational
,
adidas/Movin
,
Asics
,
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
view all
0
likes:
3
comment(s)
Adam Schneider
Witt breaks MR in 5k at 13:42.08
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jan 31st 2015, 6:42pm
Adam Schneider
Taiwo easily leads after the first day (3512) of the Heptathlon in his return after a 1 1/2 year absence
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jan 31st 2015, 6:37pm
Adam Schneider
Lettow takes Pentathlon in her debut for Santa Barbara TC (4064) as Abrianna Torres of Colorado cracks 4k for the first time (4002).
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jan 31st 2015, 6:46pm
History for Washington Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
123
8
349
2023
1
123
5
475
2022
1
108
2
166
2021
1
33
8
2020
1
160
5
13
2019
1
9
3
18
2018
1
10
4
51
2017
1
14
2
9
2016
1
12
4
22
2015
1
33
2
148
2014
1
32
6
181
2013
1
3
3
55
2012
1
127
2
24
2011
1
178
3
1
2010
1
159
2
93
2009
1
61
7
2008
1
69
5
5
2007
1
1
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#washington
#uw-indoor
#uw-invitational
#uw-invite
#dempsey-indoor
#huskies
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!